Committees

Program & organizing committee :
(*) scientific committee co-chairs

  • Erwan Bocher *, Institute for Research on Urban Sciences and Techniques, France
  • Hy Dao, University of Geneva, Dept. of Geography, Switzerland
  • Olivier Ertz *, HEIG-VD, University of Applied Sciences, Vaud, Western Switzerland
  • Gregory Giuliani *, University of Geneva, Institute for Environmental Sciences, Switzerland
  • François Golay, EPFL, Geographic Information Systems Laboratory, Switzerland
  • Francis Grin, HEIG-VD, University of Applied Sciences, Vaud, Western Switzerland
  • Florent Joerin, HEIG-VD, University of Applied Sciences, Vaud, Western Switzerland
  • Stéphane Joost *, EPFL, Geographic Information Systems Laboratory, Switzerland
  • Gwendall Petit, Institute for Research on Urban Sciences and Techniques, France
  • Daniel Rappo, HEIG-VD, University of Applied Sciences, Vaud, Western Switzerland
  • Marj Tonini *, University of Lausanne, Institute of Geomatics and Risk Analysis, Switzerland
  • Devis Tuia, EPFL, Geographic Information Systems Laboratory, Switzerland

Scientific advisory board :

  • Giuseppe Amatulli, State University, Brookings, South Dakota
  • Bastian Baranski, Institute for Geoinformatics, University of Münster, Germany
  • Thierry Badard, Department of geomatic sciences, Laval University, Canada
  • Jean-Daniel Bonjour, ENAC-IT, EPFL, Switzerland
  • Flora Branger, CEMAGREF, France
  • Stefano Casalegno, Stefano Casalegno, Environment and Sustainability Institute, University of Exeter, UK
  • Christophe Claramunt, Naval Academy Research Institute, France
  • Arie Croitoru, Dept. of Earth and Atmospheric Sciences, University of Alberta, Canada
  • Pierluigi deRosa, Dept. of civil and environmental engineering, University of Perugia, Italy
  • Sara Fabrikant, Department of Geography, University of Zurich, Switzerland
  • Jérôme Gensel, Pierre Mendès France University, France
  • Gilles Gesquières, LSIS laboratory, University of Provence, France
  • Carlos Granell, European Commission Joint Research Centre, Italy
  • Manuel Grizonnet, CNES, France
  • Eric Grosso, COGIT Laboratory, IGN, France
  • Frédéric Hubert, Department of geomatic sciences, Laval University, Canada
  • Ionut Iosifescu Enescu, ETH Zürich, Institute of Cartography and Geoinformation, Switzerland
  • Ari Jolma, Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering, Aalto University Lahti Center, Finland
  • Christian Kaiser, Department of Geography, University of Zurich, Switzerland
  • Stefan Keller, HSR University of Applied Sciences, Eastern Switzerland
  • Nathalie Long, LIENS laboratory, La Rochelle University, France
  • Ivan Marchesini, Geomorphology Research Group, CNR IRPI, Italy
  • Markus Neteler, Fondazione Edmund Mach, Research and Innovation Centre, Italy
  • Judicaël Picaut, IFSTTAR Institute, France
  • Nicolas Ray, Envirospace laboratory, Geneva University, Switzerland
  • Eduardo Corbelle Rico, University of Santiago de Compostela, Spain
  • Stéphane Roche, Department of geomatic sciences, Laval University, Canada
  • Frédéric Rousseaux, LIENS laboratory, La Rochelle University, France
  • Christian Sallaberry, University of Pau & Pays de l'Adour, France
  • Hans-Jorg Stark, FHNW University of Applied Sciences and Arts, Northwestern Switzerland
  • Stefan Steiniger, University of Calgary, Alberta, Canada
  • Elizabeth Wentz, School Of Geographical Sciences and Urban Planning, Arizona State University
  • Li Xiang, Department of Geography, East China Normal University, China 
  • F.Javier Zarazaga-Soria, University of Zaragoza, Spain


Hosted by HEIG-VD | Based on PKP OCS / Manager | Free Culture licensed Creative Commons License
Contact us: info@ogrs2012.org